8793 Osprey Road, Blaine, WA 98230
Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine3 bd2.25 ba2,721 sqft0.33 ac lotBuilt 2004House
Price / sqft$402
Lot0.33 acres
Year built2004
TypeHouse
HOA$147/mo
Cumulative Days Active82
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Aug 1, 2026MLS# 2559597
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
2,721 sqftLiving area
$402Price / sqft
2004Year built
0.33 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,721 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2004
RoofShake
FoundationConcrete Ribbon
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.33 acres (14,436 sqft)
ViewGolf Course, Lake, See Remarks, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$147 / mo
Property tax (2004)$6,469 / yr
Interior features
Built-In VacuumCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,33330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,537Taxes $539Insurance $110HOA $147
Plus ~$32,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 1, 2026Listed for sale $1,095,000
Schools
Blaine School DistrictElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border8 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Blaine market
Blaine homes & guide →Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $402
Homes for sale318in Blaine
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 20% above the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2559597
ListedAug 1, 2026
List price$1,095,000
Cumulative Days Active82
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



