8793 Osprey Road, Blaine, WA 98230

Blaine, WA 98230 · Blaine
3 bd2.25 ba2,721 sqft0.33 ac lotBuilt 2004House
$1,095,000 $402 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 82 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Craftsman, Blaine Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 40
Price / sqft$402
Lot0.33 acres
Year built2004
TypeHouse
HOA$147/mo
Cumulative Days Active82

About this home

Semiahmoo golf course home with spectacular south-facing pond and fairway views! Ideally located on one of the finest lots in Semiahmoo, this beautifully maintained single-story home overlooks the 11th fairway of the Arnold Palmer Championship Golf Course. Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac with a level driveway and covered front porch, it offers the ease of main-floor living in one of the community's most desirable locations. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an open great room frame the peaceful views. The renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, updated lighting, quality appliances, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows through the main living areas. Spacious rooms throughout provide comfort, flexibility, and outstanding storage. The oversized walk-in pantry is a hidden bonus, while the incredible walk-in closet in the primary suite is rarely found in a single-level home. A separate guest wing with two bedrooms and a shared bath gives visitors privacy and comfort. Semiahmoo is a gated community offering miles of walking trails, beach access, pickleball, fitness facilities, and optional membership to the Semiahmoo Golf & Country Club. Boundary Bay is just minutes away for boating and crabbing, and the community is perfectly situated between Seattle and Vancouver. If you've been waiting for an exceptional single-story home with a premier golf course setting, generous room sizes, and a lifestyle that's hard to match, this is one you won't want to miss.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 1, 2026MLS# 2559597

Facts & features

3Beds
2.25Baths
2,721 sqftLiving area
$402Price / sqft
2004Year built
0.33 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,721 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2004
RoofShake
FoundationConcrete Ribbon
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.33 acres (14,436 sqft)
ViewGolf Course, Lake, See Remarks, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$147 / mo
Property tax (2004)$6,469 / yr
Interior features
Built-In VacuumCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$6,33330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $5,537Taxes $539Insurance $110HOA $147
Plus ~$32,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 1, 2026Listed for sale $1,095,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Blaine School District
ElementaryBlaine Elem
MiddleBlaine Mid
HighBlaine High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border8 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$575k318 active listings
Cumulative Days Active86median, active listings
List price per sqft$334this home: $402
Homes for sale318in Blaine

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 20% above the median of current Blaine listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2559597
ListedAug 1, 2026
List price$1,095,000
Cumulative Days Active82
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:49 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,095,000Tour this home