New construction

3913 Rock Ridge Parkway, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
4 bd3.75 ba3,149 sqft0.18 ac lotBuilt 2026House
$1,995,000 $634 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 50 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Anacortes Listing by COMPASS 1 / 39
Price / sqft$634
Lot0.18 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOA$200/mo
Cumulative Days Active50

About this home

Experience a different perspective on new construction in Anacortes, where sweeping views, thoughtful design, and everyday comfort come together. Designed with convenience in mind, a private residential elevator provides easy access between both levels, allowing you to enjoy the elevated living spaces without relying on the stairs. Enjoy approximately 120 degrees of unobstructed views across Guemes Channel to the San Juan Islands, with a reverse floor plan that places the kitchen, great room, and primary living spaces exactly where the views are best. Expansive windows bring the surrounding scenery into focus, while a floor-to-ceiling natural stone fireplace anchors the great room. The beautifully designed kitchen creates an inviting space for gathering and entertaining, with covered and open-air outdoor living extending the experience beyond the walls. Privacy is another standout feature, with generous separation from neighboring homes, no direct window-to-window exposure, and a private, unshared driveway. Three en-suite guest bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility, while the primary suite features its own private deck. Every element of this home reflects an intentional approach to design, balancing architectural appeal with the practical details of everyday living. A distinctive opportunity in Rock Ridge to enjoy exceptional views, modern construction, and a sense of privacy that's increasingly difficult to find.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New construction
Listed Oct 30, 2026MLS# 2599783

Facts & features

4Beds
3.75Baths
3,149 sqftLiving area
$634Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.18 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3.75
Living area3,149 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2026
RoofComposition, Metal
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.18 acres (7,841 sqft)
ViewIslands, Mountains, Ocean, Sound, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$200 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,398 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomElevatorFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$10,59830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $10,088Taxes $200Insurance $110HOA $200
Plus ~$59,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 30, 2026Listed for sale $1,995,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Anacortes School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham29 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border50 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$875k192 active listings
Cumulative Days Active92median, active listings
List price per sqft$424this home: $634
Homes for sale192in Anacortes

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2599783
ListedOct 30, 2026
List price$1,995,000
Cumulative Days Active50
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageCOMPASS
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of COMPASS. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 30, 2026, 11:28 AM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,995,000Tour this home