Waterfront
5663 S Campbell Lake Road, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes4 bd2.5 ba3,280 sqft2.7 ac lotBuilt 1995House
Price / sqft$608
Lot2.7 acres
Year built1995
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active132
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Waterfront
Listed Sep 13, 2026MLS# 2582105
Facts & features
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,280 sqftLiving area
$608Price / sqft
1995Year built
2.7 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Living area3,280 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built1995
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size2.7 acres (117,612 sqft)
ViewLake, Mountains, See Remarks, Territorial
WaterfrontLake, No Bank
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPrivate
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$12,331 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsHigh Tech CablingSaunaSecurity SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$11,22530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $10,088Taxes $1,028Insurance $110
Plus ~$59,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 13, 2026Listed for sale $1,995,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham34 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital36 min
Peace Arch border56 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $608
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2582105
ListedSep 13, 2026
List price$1,995,000
Cumulative Days Active132
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker Bain
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



