Waterfront

5663 S Campbell Lake Road, Anacortes, WA 98221

Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes
4 bd2.5 ba3,280 sqft2.7 ac lotBuilt 1995House
$1,995,000 $608 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 132 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Traditional, Anacortes Listing by Coldwell Banker Bain 1 / 39
Price / sqft$608
Lot2.7 acres
Year built1995
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active132

About this home

Lake front & island living without a ferry! Picturesque broad lake and mountain views abound from this one-of-a-kind Campbell Lake estate on 2.7 private acres with 112 feet of waterfront, a private dock with boat lift, and access to one of the area's few fully recreational lakes. Enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, paddleboarding, or simply relaxing on the beautifully manicured grounds surrounded by lush gardens and birdsong. Lounge next to the dock while enjoying the flagstone campfire pit. Inside, enjoy breathtaking 180 degree views from almost every room in the thoughtfully updated 4 bedroom home which features a sun-filled, open-concept design with a true chef's kitchen, oversized Carrara marble island, stone fireplace, and expansive deck overlooking the lake, meadows, and Mt. Erie. Greatroom living at its best. The spacious primary suite offers broad views, a generous walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated bath with a clawfoot soaking tub. Other features include two garages, sport-court area, sauna, main-floor den/office with Murphy bed, high-end deck furniture, a paddleboat, and even a golf cart. This exceptional property perfectly blends year-round recreation, peaceful privacy, stunning views and everyday luxury just minutes from the artsy and foodie city, Anacortes. Also close to saltwater front parks, Deception Pass, and Whidbey Island. Ready for your immediate enjoyment!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Waterfront
Listed Sep 13, 2026MLS# 2582105

Facts & features

4Beds
2.5Baths
3,280 sqftLiving area
$608Price / sqft
1995Year built
2.7 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Living area3,280 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built1995
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size2.7 acres (117,612 sqft)
ViewLake, Mountains, See Remarks, Territorial
WaterfrontLake, No Bank
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPrivate
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$12,331 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsHigh Tech CablingSaunaSecurity SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$11,22530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $10,088Taxes $1,028Insurance $110
Plus ~$59,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 13, 2026Listed for sale $1,995,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham34 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital36 min
Peace Arch border56 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $608
Homes for sale193in Anacortes

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2582105
ListedSep 13, 2026
List price$1,995,000
Cumulative Days Active132
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker Bain
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Bain. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:54 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,995,000Tour this home