New

5030 Festival Boulevard #1C, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
2 bd1.75 ba1,134 sqft— lotBuilt 1995Condo
$395,000 $348 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 0 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Bellingham Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 36
Price / sqft$348
Lotn/a
Year built1995
TypeCondo
HOA$532/mo
Cumulative Days Active0

About this home

Enjoy easy, one-level living in this beautifully updated ground-floor condo in Festival Square, a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Cordata. With no steps to access the home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious, functional floor plan filled with natural light. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh interior paint, custom Hunter Douglas blinds & an updated kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash & full-height pantry. A newer natural gas furnace, newer washer & dryer add to the move-in-ready appeal. Step outside to the covered deck or enjoy the convenience of a detached 1-car garage plus additional parking. Monthly HOA dues simplify expenses by covering nearly everything beyond gas & electricity, including water/sewer, cable & Wi-Fi, landscaping, exterior maintenance & more. Walk to the clubhouse and enjoy easy access to Cordata Park, shopping, medical services & more!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New
Listed Oct 29, 2026MLS# 2597395

Facts & features

2Beds
1.75Baths
1,134 sqftLiving area
$348Price / sqft
1995Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,134 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1995
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, Uncovered
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$532 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,147 / yr
Interior features
Ground FloorPrimary BathroomWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,90230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,997Taxes $262Insurance $110HOA $532
Plus ~$11,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 29, 2026Listed for sale $395,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border28 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$620k593 active listings
Cumulative Days Active78median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $348
Homes for sale593in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 11% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2597395
ListedOct 29, 2026
List price$395,000
Cumulative Days Active0
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 29, 2026, 12:01 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.