New
5030 Festival Boulevard #1C, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham2 bd1.75 ba1,134 sqft— lotBuilt 1995Condo
Price / sqft$348
Lotn/a
Year built1995
TypeCondo
HOA$532/mo
Cumulative Days Active0
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 29, 2026MLS# 2597395
Facts & features
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,134 sqftLiving area
$348Price / sqft
1995Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,134 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1995
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, Uncovered
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$532 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,147 / yr
Interior features
Ground FloorPrimary BathroomWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,90230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,997Taxes $262Insurance $110HOA $532
Plus ~$11,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 29, 2026Listed for sale $395,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border28 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$620k593 active listings
Cumulative Days Active78median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $348
Homes for sale593in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 11% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2597395
ListedOct 29, 2026
List price$395,000
Cumulative Days Active0
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



