Pending
4047 Eliza Avenue #103, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham2 bd2.25 ba1,287 sqft0.08 ac lotBuilt 2006Condo
Price / sqft$306
Lot0.08 acres
Year built2006
TypeCondo
HOA$525/mo
Cumulative Days Active74
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 10, 2026MLS# 2580920
Facts & features
2Beds
2.25Baths
1,287 sqftLiving area
$306Price / sqft
2006Year built
0.08 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,287 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built2006
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.08 acres (3,676 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$525 / mo
Property tax (2026)$3,095 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricPrimary BathroomSprinkler SystemWalk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,88530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,992Taxes $258Insurance $110HOA $525
Plus ~$11,820 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 10, 2026Listed for sale $394,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryAlderwood Elem
MiddleShuksan Mid
HighBellingham High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border29 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $306
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 22% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending
MLS #2580920
ListedSep 10, 2026
List price$394,000
Cumulative Days Active74
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



