New

3111 Newmarket Street #404, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
1 bd1.5 ba748 sqft0.28 ac lotBuilt 2007Condo
$445,000 $595 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 3 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Bellingham Listing by Muljat Group 1 / 34
Price / sqft$595
Lot0.28 acres
Year built2007
TypeCondo
HOA$490/mo
Cumulative Days Active3

About this home

It's all about location and lifestyle! Enjoy the best of Barkley Village just steps from your front door! Coffee shops, restaurants, shopping, movies, and everyday conveniences are all within easy reach. This west-facing, top-floor corner one-bedroom condo in the desirable Drake building is flooded with natural light. The open floor plan features a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and an eating bar. A versatile flex space is perfect for a dining area or home office. Additional features include a new stackable washer and dryer, secure building access, assigned covered parking in the garage, and a separate storage unit. Enjoy low-maintenance living in one of Bellingham's most vibrant neighborhoods! With no rental cap, this is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New
Listed Oct 19, 2026MLS# 2595692

Facts & features

1Beds
1.5Baths
748 sqftLiving area
$595Price / sqft
2007Year built
0.28 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.5
Living area748 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built2007
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.28 acres (12,349 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingCommon Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$490 / mo
Property tax (2025)$3,524 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricCooking-Gas
Exterior & lot
BrickCement PlankedMetal/VinylWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,14430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,250Taxes $294Insurance $110HOA $490
Plus ~$13,350 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 19, 2026Listed for sale $445,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham7 min
WWU8 min
St. Joseph Hospital5 min
Peace Arch border32 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $595
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 52% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2595692
ListedOct 19, 2026
List price$445,000
Cumulative Days Active3
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageMuljat Group
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Muljat Group. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:59 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.