New
3111 Newmarket Street #404, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham1 bd1.5 ba748 sqft0.28 ac lotBuilt 2007Condo
Price / sqft$595
Lot0.28 acres
Year built2007
TypeCondo
HOA$490/mo
Cumulative Days Active3
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 19, 2026MLS# 2595692
Facts & features
1Beds
1.5Baths
748 sqftLiving area
$595Price / sqft
2007Year built
0.28 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1.5
Living area748 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built2007
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.28 acres (12,349 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingCommon Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$490 / mo
Property tax (2025)$3,524 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricCooking-Gas
Exterior & lot
BrickCement PlankedMetal/VinylWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,14430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,250Taxes $294Insurance $110HOA $490
Plus ~$13,350 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 19, 2026Listed for sale $445,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham7 min
WWU8 min
St. Joseph Hospital5 min
Peace Arch border32 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $595
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 52% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2595692
ListedOct 19, 2026
List price$445,000
Cumulative Days Active3
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageMuljat Group
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



