307 Lincoln Street, Everson, WA 98247
Everson, WA 98247 · Everson3 bd1.75 ba1,704 sqft0.88 ac lotBuilt 1962House
Price / sqft$322
Lot0.88 acres
Year built1962
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active97
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 16, 2026MLS# 2595435
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,704 sqftLiving area
$322Price / sqft
1962Year built
0.88 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,704 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, See Remarks, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1962
RoofMetal
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.88 acres (38,333 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,961 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceHigh Tech CablingWater HeaterWine/Beverage Refrigerator
Exterior & lot
StuccoWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,21630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,776Taxes $330Insurance $110
Plus ~$16,470 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 16, 2026Listed for sale $549,000
Schools
Nooksack Valley School DistrictElementaryNooksack Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham21 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital19 min
Peace Arch border30 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Everson market
Everson homes & guide →Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $322
Homes for sale78in Everson
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 7% below the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2595435
ListedOct 16, 2026
List price$549,000
Cumulative Days Active97
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



