307 Lincoln Street, Everson, WA 98247

Everson, WA 98247 · Everson
3 bd1.75 ba1,704 sqft0.88 ac lotBuilt 1962House
$549,000 $322 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 97 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Everson Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 40
Price / sqft$322
Lot0.88 acres
Year built1962
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active97

About this home

Exceptional opportunity for nearly an acre with versatility of an in-town homestead, with space, character, outdoor amenities & exceptional value. The detached two-bay garage offers workspace plus attached covered storage, all protected by the same metal roof—ideal for projects, hobbies & equipment. Plenty of off-street parking provides room for an RV, work vehicles & guests. Outside, the fully fenced .88-acre property is an entertainer’s, gardener’s dream, featuring a covered pavilion with lighting & speakers, an equipped greenhouse with lights, fans, irrigation & a yard hydrant, established irrigated gardens, 11 fruit trees, berries, grape vines, large chicken coop & an expansive play structure. A two-year-old mechanically seamed metal roof with a 40-year paint warranty provides lasting peace of mind on this 3-BD/1.75-BA home with 1,704 sq. ft. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a gas range & stainless steel appliances, while the stylish bathrooms include beautiful tile-work & radiant floor heat upstairs. A spacious upper family room, charming built-ins & abundant storage along with wood burning & gas fireplaces add warmth & everyday functionality. With Everson Park nearby & restaurants, shops & the library a short walk away, enjoy small-town connection & everyday convenience, plus easy access to Riverside Park, Lynden, Bellingham, the Canadian border & Mount Baker recreation. Water never entered the house in last county floods. A truly special property

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Oct 16, 2026MLS# 2595435

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,704 sqftLiving area
$322Price / sqft
1962Year built
0.88 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,704 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, See Remarks, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1962
RoofMetal
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.88 acres (38,333 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Carport, Driveway, Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,961 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceHigh Tech CablingWater HeaterWine/Beverage Refrigerator
Exterior & lot
StuccoWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,21630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,776Taxes $330Insurance $110
Plus ~$16,470 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 16, 2026Listed for sale $549,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Nooksack Valley School District
ElementaryNooksack Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham21 min
WWU23 min
St. Joseph Hospital19 min
Peace Arch border30 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $322
Homes for sale78in Everson

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 7% below the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2595435
ListedOct 16, 2026
List price$549,000
Cumulative Days Active97
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:59 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.