16 Rocky Ridge Drive, Bellingham, WA 98229
Bellingham, WA 98229 · Bellingham3 bd1.75 ba1,390 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2001House
Price / sqft$378
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2001
TypeHouse
HOA$167/mo
Cumulative Days Active7
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 15, 2026MLS# 2593061
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,390 sqftLiving area
$378Price / sqft
2001Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,390 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2001
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,090 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$167 / mo
Property tax (2025)$4,122 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,27530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,655Taxes $344Insurance $110HOA $167
Plus ~$15,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 15, 2026Listed for sale $525,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham13 min
WWU13 min
St. Joseph Hospital13 min
Peace Arch border40 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $378
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 4% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2593061
ListedOct 15, 2026
List price$525,000
Cumulative Days Active7
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



