Price drop

707 Kodiak Lane, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
2 bd1.75 ba1,332 sqft0.09 ac lotBuilt 2018Condo
$525,000 $394 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 72 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, Bellingham Listing by Realty One Group Orca 1 / 28
Price / sqft$394
Lot0.09 acres
Year built2018
TypeCondo
HOA$103/mo
Cumulative Days Active72

About this home

Welcome to Cordata Commons, one of Bellingham's most popular neighborhoods where community trails and permanent greenbelts make for an exceptional place to call home! The moment you step in, this one surprises you. To your left, French doors open to a charming den or office with its own set of French doors leading out to a covered outdoor sitting area big enough to barbecue and entertain year round, rain or shine. Back inside, vaulted ceilings open up the living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace and the home also features A/C to keep you comfortable no matter the season. The kitchen is ready to impress with slab granite counters, a generous island, maple cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout make this place feel brand new! The primary suite features a 4 piece bath and walk in closet. And yes, this home has an actual dedicated laundry room, not just a closet shoved in a corner! Out back, a private deck overlooks peaceful permanent greenspace where the only sound is birdsong. Tankless water heater and a 2 car garage seal the deal. Minutes to Bellis Fair Mall, Costco, Whatcom Community College, dining, and medical on Meridian Street.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Jul 3, 2026MLS# 2549151

Facts & features

2Beds
1.75Baths
1,332 sqftLiving area
$394Price / sqft
2018Year built
0.09 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,332 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringVinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
Year built2018
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.09 acres (3,920 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$103 / mo
Property tax (2026)$4,527 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricEnd UnitFireplaceFrench DoorsInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomSprinkler SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,24530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,655Taxes $377Insurance $110HOA $103
Plus ~$15,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Jul 3, 2026Listed for sale $595,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleShuksan Mid
HighSqualicum High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border28 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $394
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2549151
ListedJul 3, 2026
List price$525,000
Cumulative Days Active72
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageRealty One Group Orca
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Realty One Group Orca. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:47 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.