Price drop
707 Kodiak Lane, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham2 bd1.75 ba1,332 sqft0.09 ac lotBuilt 2018Condo
Price / sqft$394
Lot0.09 acres
Year built2018
TypeCondo
HOA$103/mo
Cumulative Days Active72
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 3, 2026MLS# 2549151
Facts & features
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,332 sqftLiving area
$394Price / sqft
2018Year built
0.09 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,332 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringVinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeCondo
Year built2018
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.09 acres (3,920 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$103 / mo
Property tax (2026)$4,527 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricEnd UnitFireplaceFrench DoorsInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomSprinkler SystemVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,24530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,655Taxes $377Insurance $110HOA $103
Plus ~$15,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 3, 2026Listed for sale $595,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleShuksan Mid
HighSqualicum High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border28 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $394
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2549151
ListedJul 3, 2026
List price$525,000
Cumulative Days Active72
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageRealty One Group Orca
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



