4290 South Pass Road, Everson, WA 98247

Everson, WA 98247 · Everson
3 bd2.25 ba1,958 sqft4.47 ac lotBuilt 1977Manufactured
$595,000 $304 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 17 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Everson Listing by Mission Realty, LLC 1 / 40
Price / sqft$304
Lot4.47 acres
Year built1977
TypeManufactured
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active17

About this home

Private 4.5-acre property with room to spread out, a spacious home, and an impressive 35' x 55' shop! This 3-bedroom, 2 1/4-bath manufactured home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of space both inside and out. The large living room provides a welcoming gathering space, while the primary suite features a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill style ¾ bath. The home has seen several recent updates, including a new furnace, insulation and ducting, newer hot water tank, newer windows, and oven. A wood stove provides additional warmth and creates a cozy atmosphere. Step outside and enjoy the privacy this acreage provides. The large deck and covered front deck offer great spaces for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The 35' x 55' detached shop is a standout feature, offering an abundance of room for vehicles, equipment, hobbies, projects, storage, or whatever your needs may be. A separate shed provides additional storage, and a recently installed retention pond adds to the property's functionality. If you're looking for privacy, acreage, a comfortable home, and a shop with serious space, this property offers a rare combination of features and plenty of possibilities.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Oct 5, 2026MLS# 2589262

Facts & features

3Beds
2.25Baths
1,958 sqftLiving area
$304Price / sqft
1977Year built
4.47 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,958 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1977
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size4.47 acres (194,713 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,547 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,41430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,009Taxes $296Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 5, 2026Listed for sale $595,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Nooksack Valley School District
ElementarySumas Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham25 min
WWU27 min
St. Joseph Hospital23 min
Peace Arch border35 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $304
Homes for sale78in Everson

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 12% below the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2589262
ListedOct 5, 2026
List price$595,000
Cumulative Days Active17
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageMission Realty, LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Mission Realty, LLC. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 1:55 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.