4290 South Pass Road, Everson, WA 98247
Everson, WA 98247 · Everson3 bd2.25 ba1,958 sqft4.47 ac lotBuilt 1977Manufactured
Price / sqft$304
Lot4.47 acres
Year built1977
TypeManufactured
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active17
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 5, 2026MLS# 2589262
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,958 sqftLiving area
$304Price / sqft
1977Year built
4.47 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,958 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1977
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size4.47 acres (194,713 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,547 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,41430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,009Taxes $296Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 5, 2026Listed for sale $595,000
Schools
Nooksack Valley School DistrictElementarySumas Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham25 min
WWU27 min
St. Joseph Hospital23 min
Peace Arch border35 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Everson market
Everson homes & guide →Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $304
Homes for sale78in Everson
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 12% below the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2589262
ListedOct 5, 2026
List price$595,000
Cumulative Days Active17
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageMission Realty, LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



