Price drop

319 Laird Place, Burlington, WA 98233

Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington
3 bd2 ba1,104 sqft— lotBuilt 1980Manufactured
$149,500 $135 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 27 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Burlington Listing by Coldwell Banker Bain 1 / 31
Price / sqft$135
Lotn/a
Year built1980
TypeManufactured
HOA—
Cumulative Days Active27

About this home

Welcome to easy, comfortable living at 319 Laird Place! Tucked into an intimate 55+ Burlington community, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide offers 1,104 sq ft and an impressive list of recent upgrades. Major improvements include a NEW ROOF, NEW FURNACE, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, beautifully UPDATED BATHROOMS, NEW APPLIANCES, fresh interior PAINT and REBUILT PORCHES—many of the big-ticket items have already been taken care of! Inside, the surprisingly functional layout offers plenty of room to spread out with multiple living spaces, a dedicated dining area, generous kitchen storage and a private primary suite with its own bath. Double-pane windows and updated flooring add even more comfort and appeal. Outside, enjoy covered and uncovered parking for multiple vehicles, plus a powered storage shed/shop ideal for hobbies, projects or additional storage. The south-facing setting brings in wonderful natural light, while the convenient Burlington location keeps shopping, dining, services and transportation close at hand. An exceptional opportunity for affordable, low-maintenance living with extensive updates already completed in a small 55+ community!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Sep 25, 2026MLS# 2586670

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,104 sqftLiving area
$135Price / sqft
1980Year built
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,104 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1980
RoofMetal
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Lot & exterior
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingCarport, Uncovered
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Oil
WaterCommunity
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$98430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $756Taxes $118Insurance $110
Plus ~$4,485 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 25, 2026Listed for sale $185,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border58 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $135
Homes for sale58in Burlington

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 58% below the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2586670
ListedSep 25, 2026
List price$149,500
Cumulative Days Active27
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker Bain
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Bain. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:56 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.