New construction
3251 Blanchard Knob Trail, Burlington, WA 98233
Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington4 bd4.5 ba5,331 sqft0.9 ac lotBuilt 2024House
Price / sqft$370
Lot0.9 acres
Year built2024
TypeHouse
HOA$765/mo
Cumulative Days Active96
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New construction
Listed Sep 21, 2026MLS# 2585362
Facts & features
4Beds
4.5Baths
5,331 sqftLiving area
$370Price / sqft
2024Year built
0.9 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5
Living area5,331 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2024
RoofComposition, Metal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.9 acres (39,239 sqft)
ViewBay, Islands, Mountains, Ocean, Sea, See Remarks, Sound, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$765 / mo
Property tax (2026)$12,606 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceSprinkler SystemWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWine/Beverage RefrigeratorWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStone
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$11,89230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $9,966Taxes $1,051Insurance $110HOA $765
Plus ~$59,130 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 21, 2026Listed for sale $1,971,000
Schools
Burlington School DistrictElementaryEdison Elem
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBurlington Edison Hi
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham19 min
WWU18 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border47 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Burlington market
Burlington homes & guide →Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $370
Homes for sale58in Burlington
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% above the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2585362
ListedSep 21, 2026
List price$1,971,000
Cumulative Days Active96
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



