New construction

3251 Blanchard Knob Trail, Burlington, WA 98233

Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington
4 bd4.5 ba5,331 sqft0.9 ac lotBuilt 2024House
$1,971,000 $370 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 96 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Burlington Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 40
Price / sqft$370
Lot0.9 acres
Year built2024
TypeHouse
HOA$765/mo
Cumulative Days Active96

About this home

Experience elevated living in this exceptional new construction home in private gated community of Chuckanut Scenic Estates. Ideally positioned on a .9 acre parcel, this stunning, 5,331 SF residence offers panoramic views of Skagit Valley, Padilla Bay, the San Juan Islands & the Olympic Mountains, truly a rare 365-degree vantage point. Designed with both luxury & functionality in mind, the main level showcases an open-concept great room with soaring ceilings, reclaimed wood accents & expansive windows that frame the incredible scenery from every angle. Chef’s kitchen features marble countertops, high-end appliances & beautiful custom cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining & living areas. Step outside to the covered deck with built-in heat lamps, perfect for year-round enjoyment. Office completes the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with vaulted ceilings, awe-inspiring views, spa-like ensuite & generous walk-in closet. 2 more bedrms & bathrm complete the upper level. Lower level offers spacious family room, 4th bedroom, full bath, bonus/rec room ideal for gym, flex space or storage. Highlights include engineered hardwood floors, heat pump providing both heating & A/C & ADU above the garage with its own private entrance. Adjacent to a conservation easement, enjoy added privacy & natural setting with no home to one side. Plat abuts State land with access to tons of trails! Rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind luxury home with unmatched views.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New construction
Listed Sep 21, 2026MLS# 2585362

Facts & features

4Beds
4.5Baths
5,331 sqftLiving area
$370Price / sqft
2024Year built
0.9 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms4.5
Living area5,331 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2024
RoofComposition, Metal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.9 acres (39,239 sqft)
ViewBay, Islands, Mountains, Ocean, Sea, See Remarks, Sound, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$765 / mo
Property tax (2026)$12,606 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplaceSprinkler SystemWalk-In Closet(s)Wet BarWine/Beverage RefrigeratorWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStone

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$11,89230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $9,966Taxes $1,051Insurance $110HOA $765
Plus ~$59,130 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 21, 2026Listed for sale $1,971,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Burlington School District
ElementaryEdison Elem
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBurlington Edison Hi
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham19 min
WWU18 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border47 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $370
Homes for sale58in Burlington

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 15% above the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2585362
ListedSep 21, 2026
List price$1,971,000
Cumulative Days Active96
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:55 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,971,000Tour this home