Price drop
1147 Humboldt Street, Bellingham, WA 98225
Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham3 bd1.75 ba1,720 sqft0.09 ac lotBuilt 1915House
Price / sqft$334
Lot0.09 acres
Year built1915
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active30
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Sep 22, 2026MLS# 2585329
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,720 sqftLiving area
$334Price / sqft
1915Year built
0.09 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,720 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringSee Remarks, Softwood, Vinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1915
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.09 acres (3,920 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,621 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,40330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,908Taxes $385Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 22, 2026Listed for sale $595,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryHappy Vly Elem
MiddleFairhaven Mid
HighSehome High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham5 min
WWU5 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border33 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $334
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2585329
ListedSep 22, 2026
List price$575,000
Cumulative Days Active30
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



