2579 Finkbonner Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham2 bd2.25 ba1,256 sqft0.56 ac lotBuilt 1953House
Price / sqft$458
Lot0.56 acres
Year built1953
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active28
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 24, 2026MLS# 2583261
Facts & features
2Beds
2.25Baths
1,256 sqftLiving area
$458Price / sqft
1953Year built
0.56 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,256 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built1953
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.56 acres (24,394 sqft)
ViewMountains, Partial, Sound, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2024)$2,883 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,25830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,908Taxes $240Insurance $110
Plus ~$17,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU15 min
St. Joseph Hospital17 min
Peace Arch border29 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $458
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2583261
ListedSep 24, 2026
List price$575,000
Cumulative Days Active28
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker Bain
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



