Pending Inspection

527 Olallie Way, La Conner, WA 98257

La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner
3 bd1.75 ba1,205 sqft0.21 ac lotBuilt 1987House
$370,000 $307 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 13 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, La Conner Listing by RSVP Brokers ERA 1 / 30
Price / sqft$307
Lot0.21 acres
Year built1987
TypeHouse
HOA$326/mo
Cumulative Days Active13

About this home

Ready to leave the hustle and bustle behind? Welcome to beautiful Shelter Bay, where nature, recreation, and a relaxed Northwest lifestyle come together. Nestled against a peaceful greenbelt, this charming home offers privacy and a warm, inviting setting. Inside, the open-concept great room features a cozy fireplace and a comfortable sense of space. Step outside to the back patio and enjoy your morning coffee, with apples and blackberries while being surrounded by the peaceful greenbelt, mature trees, and the soothing sounds of birds. It’s the perfect place to relax and enjoy the beauty of nature right outside your door. Enjoy all that Shelter Bay has to offer, including a pool, golf course, clubhouse, park, two beaches, and a concrete boat ramp for easy access to the waterways and adventures toward La Conner, the San Juan Islands, and beyond, all within walking distance. Roof, attic, and crawl space are all in great shape. Come home to Shelter Bay and enjoy a lifestyle where every day feels like a getaway!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Sep 26, 2026MLS# 2582109

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,205 sqftLiving area
$307Price / sqft
1987Year built
0.21 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,205 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1987
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.21 acres (9,113 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$326 / mo
Property tax (2026)$1,947 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,46930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,871Taxes $162Insurance $110HOA $326
Plus ~$11,100 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 26, 2026Listed for sale $370,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU36 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border63 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $307
Homes for sale38in La Conner

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2582109
ListedSep 26, 2026
List price$370,000
Cumulative Days Active13
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRSVP Brokers ERA
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RSVP Brokers ERA. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:54 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.