Pending Inspection
527 Olallie Way, La Conner, WA 98257
La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner3 bd1.75 ba1,205 sqft0.21 ac lotBuilt 1987House
Price / sqft$307
Lot0.21 acres
Year built1987
TypeHouse
HOA$326/mo
Cumulative Days Active13
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 26, 2026MLS# 2582109
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,205 sqftLiving area
$307Price / sqft
1987Year built
0.21 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,205 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1987
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.21 acres (9,113 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$326 / mo
Property tax (2026)$1,947 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,46930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,871Taxes $162Insurance $110HOA $326
Plus ~$11,100 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 26, 2026Listed for sale $370,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU36 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border63 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
La Conner market
La Conner homes & guide →Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $307
Homes for sale38in La Conner
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusPending Inspection
MLS #2582109
ListedSep 26, 2026
List price$370,000
Cumulative Days Active13
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRSVP Brokers ERA
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



