Price dropWaterfront
18686 Jolly Road, Burlington, WA 98233
Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington3 bd2.25 ba1,662 sqft1.04 ac lotBuilt 1977House
Price / sqft$406
Lot1.04 acres
Year built1977
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active48
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price dropWaterfront
Listed Sep 4, 2026MLS# 2577841
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,662 sqftLiving area
$406Price / sqft
1977Year built
1.04 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,662 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1977
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.04 acres (45,302 sqft)
ViewRiver
WaterfrontRiver
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Solar PV
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$5,564 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,98730-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,413Taxes $464Insurance $110
Plus ~$20,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 4, 2026Listed for sale $850,000
Schools
Burlington School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham25 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital26 min
Peace Arch border53 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Burlington market
Burlington homes & guide →Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $406
Homes for sale58in Burlington
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 26% above the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2577841
ListedSep 4, 2026
List price$675,000
Cumulative Days Active48
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



