Price dropWaterfront

18686 Jolly Road, Burlington, WA 98233

Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington
3 bd2.25 ba1,662 sqft1.04 ac lotBuilt 1977House
$675,000 $406 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 48 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Burlington Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 40
Price / sqft$406
Lot1.04 acres
Year built1977
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active48

About this home

A True PNW Salmon Sanctuary situated on a full, private acre with 300’ of direct riverfront in Burlington, this rare waterfront homestead offers a once-in-a-lifetime connection to nature. Imagine sipping your morning coffee while watching iconic PNW salmon spawn right in your backyard. This private stretch of river has hosted educational events, documentaries, and community gatherings—offering you and your guests an unparalleled front-row seat to one of nature’s greatest phenomena. Outdoors, gather under the impressive riverfront gazebo (updated with a brand-new metal roof) or step onto brand-new back decks to take in the wildlife and sweeping river views. Embrace a fully equipped mini-farm lifestyle with a chicken coop, fresh landscaping, and a garden abounding with harvest-ready food. An impressive greenhouse comes prepared for underground geothermal heating and future aquaponics or hydroponics, complemented by recently installed solar panels for efficient living. Inside, the home features solid surface flooring, fresh interior paint, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, updated touches throughout, and all appliances included. A gently sloped, step-free front walkway provides seamless accessibility. For projects, remote work, and storage, the property includes a massive 20x50 shop with dedicated heat, 220V power, and hardwired Wi-Fi. The heated attached garage is partially finished for a craft/hobby room and easily converts back to vehicle storage.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price dropWaterfront
Listed Sep 4, 2026MLS# 2577841

Facts & features

3Beds
2.25Baths
1,662 sqftLiving area
$406Price / sqft
1977Year built
1.04 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,662 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1977
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.04 acres (45,302 sqft)
ViewRiver
WaterfrontRiver
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Solar PV
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$5,564 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,98730-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,413Taxes $464Insurance $110
Plus ~$20,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 4, 2026Listed for sale $850,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Burlington School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham25 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital26 min
Peace Arch border53 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $406
Homes for sale58in Burlington

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 26% above the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2577841
ListedSep 4, 2026
List price$675,000
Cumulative Days Active48
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:53 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.