405 Spencer Lane, La Conner, WA 98257
La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner2 bd2.5 ba1,223 sqft— lotBuilt 1995Condo
Price / sqft$487
Lotn/a
Year built1995
TypeCondo
HOA$300/mo
Cumulative Days Active51
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 1, 2026MLS# 2576980
Facts & features
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,223 sqftLiving area
$487Price / sqft
1995Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,223 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringBamboo/Cork
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1995
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$300 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,941 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-GasFireplaceFrench DoorsInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,66930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,013Taxes $245Insurance $110HOA $300
Plus ~$17,879 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 1, 2026Listed for sale $595,950
Schools
La Conner School DistrictElementaryLa Conner Elem
MiddleLa Conner Mid
HighLa Conner High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham37 min
WWU35 min
St. Joseph Hospital39 min
Peace Arch border62 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
La Conner market
La Conner homes & guide →Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $487
Homes for sale38in La Conner
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% above the median of current La Conner listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2576980
ListedSep 1, 2026
List price$595,950
Cumulative Days Active51
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageCentury 21 Real Estate Center
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



