405 Spencer Lane, La Conner, WA 98257

La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner
2 bd2.5 ba1,223 sqft— lotBuilt 1995Condo
$595,950 $487 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 51 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Condo, La Conner Listing by Century 21 Real Estate Center 1 / 40
Price / sqft$487
Lotn/a
Year built1995
TypeCondo
HOA$300/mo
Cumulative Days Active51

About this home

Tucked away in the scenic coastal town of La Conner. Very private and beautifully landscaped in a pastoral setting. Garden townhome condo unit was designed as a 3 bedroom 2 full baths, but was built as a 2 bedroom which allows for an 18 1/2 x 13' primary bedroom which has plenty of space for work-space, or could be converted to a 3 bedroom. There is also a second primary bedroom on the second floor. Sound-proofing was added during the remodel in 2022. Extra deep garage with plenty of space for workshop along with closet storage and direct access to full-size laundry room. Partially covered Private front porch entry.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Sep 1, 2026MLS# 2576980

Facts & features

2Beds
2.5Baths
1,223 sqftLiving area
$487Price / sqft
1995Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,223 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringBamboo/Cork
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1995
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$300 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,941 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-GasFireplaceFrench DoorsInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,66930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,013Taxes $245Insurance $110HOA $300
Plus ~$17,879 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 1, 2026Listed for sale $595,950

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

La Conner School District
ElementaryLa Conner Elem
MiddleLa Conner Mid
HighLa Conner High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham37 min
WWU35 min
St. Joseph Hospital39 min
Peace Arch border62 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $487
Homes for sale38in La Conner

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 15% above the median of current La Conner listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2576980
ListedSep 1, 2026
List price$595,950
Cumulative Days Active51
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageCentury 21 Real Estate Center
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Century 21 Real Estate Center. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:53 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.