207 Shallow Shore Road, Bellingham, WA 98229
Bellingham, WA 98229 · Bellingham2 bd2 ba1,344 sqft1.15 ac lotBuilt 1981Manufactured
Price / sqft$353
Lot1.15 acres
Year built1981
TypeManufactured
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active31
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 21, 2026MLS# 2573922
Facts & features
2Beds
2Baths
1,344 sqftLiving area
$353Price / sqft
1981Year built
1.15 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area1,344 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1981
RoofComposition
FoundationTie Down
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.15 acres (50,094 sqft)
ViewMountains, Pond, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$3,325 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplacePantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Metal/Vinyl
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,78930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,402Taxes $277Insurance $110
Plus ~$14,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 21, 2026Listed for sale $475,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryWade King Elem
MiddleFairhaven Mid
HighSehome High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham15 min
WWU14 min
St. Joseph Hospital16 min
Peace Arch border43 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $353
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 10% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2573922
ListedSep 21, 2026
List price$475,000
Cumulative Days Active31
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



