8365 Holly Lane, Maple Falls, WA 98266

Maple Falls, WA 98266 · Maple Falls
3 bd1.75 ba1,293 sqft0.21 ac lotBuilt 1992Manufactured
$365,000 $282 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 65 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Maple Falls Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 30
Price / sqft$282
Lot0.21 acres
Year built1992
TypeManufactured
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active65

About this home

***UP TO $2000 CREDIT WITH PREFERRED LENDER*** Tucked against a backdrop of green space with lovely mountain views, 8365 Holly Ln offers a cozy spot to call home in the foothills of Mt. Baker. This 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home sits on a 9,148 sq ft lot and has plenty of features that make everyday life feel a little more comfortable. Warm up by the wood stove on chilly evenings, take advantage of the oversized kitchen pantry, or enjoy your morning coffee on the back deck, which may become your favorite spot- overlooking green space with mountain views beyond and a peaceful PNW backdrop. When adventure calls, hiking, fishing, camping, skiing, and endless exploring are all within easy reach. Whether you're heading up the mountain for a day or staying home by the fire, Holly Ln offers a welcoming home base for enjoying life in the Mt. Baker foothills.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 18, 2026MLS# 2570527

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,293 sqftLiving area
$282Price / sqft
1992Year built
0.21 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,293 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built1992
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock, Slab, Tie Down
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.21 acres (9,148 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$2,827 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceJetted TubPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,19130-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,846Taxes $236Insurance $110
Plus ~$10,950 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 18, 2026Listed for sale $365,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border41 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2570527
ListedAug 18, 2026
List price$365,000
Cumulative Days Active65
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:51 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.