916 N Township Street, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley4 bd2.25 ba4,430 sqft1.4 ac lotBuilt 1954House
Price / sqft$316
Lot1.4 acres
Year built1954
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active57
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Aug 26, 2026MLS# 2563956
Facts & features
4Beds
2.25Baths
4,430 sqftLiving area
$316Price / sqft
1954Year built
1.4 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.25
Living area4,430 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Travertine
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1954
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.4 acres (60,984 sqft)
ViewMountains
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$7,096 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceHigh Tech CablingHot Tub/SpaWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Brick
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,77530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $7,074Taxes $591Insurance $110
Plus ~$41,970 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 26, 2026Listed for sale $1,399,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border58 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sedro-Woolley market
Sedro-Woolley homes & guide →Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $316
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 7% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2563956
ListedAug 26, 2026
List price$1,399,000
Cumulative Days Active57
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Skagit
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



