916 N Township Street, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
4 bd2.25 ba4,430 sqft1.4 ac lotBuilt 1954House
$1,399,000 $316 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 57 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Sedro Woolley Listing by John L. Scott Skagit 1 / 40
Price / sqft$316
Lot1.4 acres
Year built1954
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active57

About this home

First time on the market in 30 years! 1.4 acre Mid-Century Modern gem inside the Sedro-Woolley City limits. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.25 bath home offers 4,430 sq ft of living space. Beautiful large windows fill this home with natural light and showcase the timeless woodwork and architectural character throughout. The main level welcomes you with an expansive living room flowing into a dedicated study on one side and a formal dining on the other. The large kitchen features a breakfast nook with a hobby room and half bath close by. On this level you will also find three bedrooms and a full bathroom creating one level living. The daylight basement expands more living space with a large family room, second office, the fourth bedroom, laundry room and another full bathroom. This home offers the flexibility for work, hobbies, entertaining, and everyday life. Additional features included are solar panels for electricity, hydronic radiant floor heating which provides comfortable heat throughout, and two fireplaces. A two-car garage with workspace provide plenty of room for projects and storage. Outside the expansive yard has abundant space for RV parking, recreational fun, and future possibilities with a garden area already in place for next season. The 1.4-acre property may offer potential for subdivision, subject to city approval. Buyer to confirm. This Mid-Century Modern home could be yours! Come check this one out!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Aug 26, 2026MLS# 2563956

Facts & features

4Beds
2.25Baths
4,430 sqftLiving area
$316Price / sqft
1954Year built
1.4 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.25
Living area4,430 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Travertine
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1954
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.4 acres (60,984 sqft)
ViewMountains
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$7,096 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceHigh Tech CablingHot Tub/SpaWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Brick

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,77530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $7,074Taxes $591Insurance $110
Plus ~$41,970 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 26, 2026Listed for sale $1,399,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border58 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $316
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 7% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2563956
ListedAug 26, 2026
List price$1,399,000
Cumulative Days Active57
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Skagit
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of John L. Scott Skagit. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:50 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,399,000Tour this home