Price drop

410 Murdock Street #6, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
12 bd6 ba4,224 sqft0.37 ac lotBuilt 1977Multi-family
$1,360,000 $322 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 233 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Multi-family, Sedro Woolley Listing by Windermere RE Skagit Valley 1 / 8
Price / sqft$322
Lot0.37 acres
Year built1977
TypeMulti-family
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active233

About this home

Well-established 6 plex within city limits of Sedro Woolley. Units are continually updated when tenants move. All units have washer & dryer hook up. New roof recently installed.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Feb 9, 2026MLS# 2478348

Facts & features

12Beds
6Baths
4,224 sqftLiving area
$322Price / sqft
1977Year built
0.37 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms12
Bathrooms6
Living area4,224 sqft
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Building
TypeMulti-family
Year built1977
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.37 acres (16,200 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
ZoningMulti-Family
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$9,758 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,80030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $6,877Taxes $813Insurance $110
Plus ~$40,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Feb 9, 2026Listed for sale $1,453,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border59 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $322
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 6% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2478348
ListedFeb 9, 2026
List price$1,360,000
Cumulative Days Active233
Property typeMulti-family
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Skagit Valley
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Skagit Valley. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.
$1,360,000Tour this home