Price drop
410 Murdock Street #6, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley12 bd6 ba4,224 sqft0.37 ac lotBuilt 1977Multi-family
Price / sqft$322
Lot0.37 acres
Year built1977
TypeMulti-family
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active233
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Feb 9, 2026MLS# 2478348
Facts & features
12Beds
6Baths
4,224 sqftLiving area
$322Price / sqft
1977Year built
0.37 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms12
Bathrooms6
Living area4,224 sqft
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
Building
TypeMulti-family
Year built1977
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.37 acres (16,200 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
ZoningMulti-Family
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$9,758 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,80030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $6,877Taxes $813Insurance $110
Plus ~$40,800 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Feb 9, 2026Listed for sale $1,453,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border59 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sedro-Woolley market
Sedro-Woolley homes & guide →Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $322
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 6% below the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2478348
ListedFeb 9, 2026
List price$1,360,000
Cumulative Days Active233
Property typeMulti-family
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Skagit Valley
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



