Price drop
913 N Pine Court, Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden4 bd2.25 ba1,822 sqft0.23 ac lotBuilt 1992House
Price / sqft$357
Lot0.23 acres
Year built1992
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active56
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Jul 31, 2026MLS# 2562180
Facts & features
4Beds
2.25Baths
1,822 sqftLiving area
$357Price / sqft
1992Year built
0.23 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,822 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built1992
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.23 acres (10,019 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,290 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,75430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,287Taxes $358Insurance $110
Plus ~$19,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jul 31, 2026Listed for sale $689,000
Schools
Lynden School DistrictElementaryIsom Elementary
MiddleLynden Mid
HighLynden High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham22 min
WWU24 min
St. Joseph Hospital20 min
Peace Arch border21 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lynden market
Lynden homes & guide →Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $357
Homes for sale121in Lynden
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 3% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2562180
ListedJul 31, 2026
List price$650,000
Cumulative Days Active56
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokeragePetz Real Estate
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



