Price drop
1913 Benjamin Court, Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden3 bd1.75 ba1,677 sqft0.24 ac lotBuilt 2022House
Price / sqft$388
Lot0.24 acres
Year built2022
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active77
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Aug 6, 2026MLS# 2565618
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,677 sqftLiving area
$388Price / sqft
2022Year built
0.24 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,677 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2022
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.24 acres (10,454 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,481 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,77030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,287Taxes $373Insurance $110
Plus ~$19,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Aug 6, 2026Listed for sale $670,000
Schools
Lynden School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU25 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border25 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lynden market
Lynden homes & guide →Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $388
Homes for sale121in Lynden
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 12% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2565618
ListedAug 6, 2026
List price$650,000
Cumulative Days Active77
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageRedfin
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



