Price drop

1913 Benjamin Court, Lynden, WA 98264

Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden
3 bd1.75 ba1,677 sqft0.24 ac lotBuilt 2022House
$650,000 $388 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 77 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Lynden Listing by Redfin 1 / 33
Price / sqft$388
Lot0.24 acres
Year built2022
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active77

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully crafted single-level home in Lynden's desirable Kode Kamp Vista community! Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom residence offers modern comfort, quality finishes, and an exceptional open-concept layout. The inviting great room features soaring vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen, complete with a large island, granite countertops, tall cabinetry, soft-close drawers and cabinets, a walk-in pantry, and stainless steel appliances including a gas range. The private primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath with dual granite vanities, a generous walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. A well-appointed laundry room provides abundant cabinetry, granite counters, and additional storage. Step outside to the stamped concrete patio overlooking the expansive backyard, offering the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Ideally located near parks, schools, and downtown Lynden amenities, this move-in ready home blends timeless style with everyday functionality.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Aug 6, 2026MLS# 2565618

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
1,677 sqftLiving area
$388Price / sqft
2022Year built
0.24 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,677 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2022
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.24 acres (10,454 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,481 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomPantryVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,77030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,287Taxes $373Insurance $110
Plus ~$19,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Aug 6, 2026Listed for sale $670,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Lynden School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham23 min
WWU25 min
St. Joseph Hospital21 min
Peace Arch border25 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $388
Homes for sale121in Lynden

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 12% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2565618
ListedAug 6, 2026
List price$650,000
Cumulative Days Active77
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageRedfin
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Redfin. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 1:48 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.