Waterfront
1865 Seacrest Drive, Lummi Island, WA 98262-8624
Lummi Island, WA 98262 · Lummi Island1 bd0.75 ba980 sqft0.99 ac lotBuilt 1950House
Price / sqft$969
Lot0.99 acres
Year built1950
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active143
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Waterfront
Listed Jun 1, 2026MLS# 2533034
Facts & features
1Beds
0.75Baths
980 sqftLiving area
$969Price / sqft
1950Year built
0.99 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.75
Living area980 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl
AppliancesDryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built1950
RoofComposition
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.99 acres (43,124 sqft)
ViewBay
WaterfrontLow Bank
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$9,364 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,69430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,804Taxes $780Insurance $110
Plus ~$28,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Jun 1, 2026Listed for sale $950,000
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementaryBeach Elem
MiddleVista Mid
HighFerndale High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU15 min
St. Joseph Hospital18 min
Peace Arch border31 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lummi Island market
Lummi Island homes & guide →Median list price$439k27 active listings
Cumulative Days Active210median, active listings
List price per sqft$407this home: $969
Homes for sale27in Lummi Island
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 138% above the median of current Lummi Island listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2533034
ListedJun 1, 2026
List price$950,000
Cumulative Days Active143
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageCOMPASS
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



