4315 Nordum Road, Everson, WA 98247
Everson, WA 98247 · Everson3 bd0.5 ba735 sqft1.45 ac lotBuilt 1999House
Price / sqft$476
Lot1.45 acres
Year built1999
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active33
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed May 26, 2026MLS# 2529510
Facts & features
3Beds
0.5Baths
735 sqftLiving area
$476Price / sqft
1999Year built
1.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0.5
Living area735 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood
AppliancesStove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1999
RoofComposition, Metal
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.45 acres (63,162 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingPropane, Wood
SewerNone
WaterWater Catchment System
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,053 / yr
Interior features
FireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,13430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,770Taxes $254Insurance $110
Plus ~$10,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
May 26, 2026Listed for sale $350,000
Schools
Nooksack Valley School DistrictElementarySumas Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham26 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital24 min
Peace Arch border34 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Everson market
Everson homes & guide →Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $476
Homes for sale78in Everson
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 38% above the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2529510
ListedMay 26, 2026
List price$350,000
Cumulative Days Active33
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageMission Realty, LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



