4315 Nordum Road, Everson, WA 98247

Everson, WA 98247 · Everson
3 bd0.5 ba735 sqft1.45 ac lotBuilt 1999House
$350,000 $476 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 33 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Everson Listing by Mission Realty, LLC 1 / 40
Price / sqft$476
Lot1.45 acres
Year built1999
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active33

About this home

Escape to your own private retreat with this rustic, fully furnished completely off-grid cabin nestled on 1.43 peaceful acres. Tucked away in a serene natural setting, this charming getaway offers the perfect place to relax, unplug, and enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you’ll find warm wood finishes, stunning log beam ceilings, woodburning stove and a cozy cabin atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is equipped with a propane stove and oven, making extended stays comfortable and convenient. There is an additional one bedroom Concetta perfect for a private sleeping area for guests. The property features an outhouse with an RV toilet and sink, while electricity is available at the driveway for future possibilities. A water catchment system is in place for an outdoor shower, the kitchen sink and the bathroom area. Whether you’re looking for a weekend escape, hunting cabin, recreational property, or future homesite, this unique property offers endless potential and a true back-to-nature experience. Enjoy privacy, tranquility, and the simplicity of cabin living just waiting for your personal touch.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed May 26, 2026MLS# 2529510

Facts & features

3Beds
0.5Baths
735 sqftLiving area
$476Price / sqft
1999Year built
1.45 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0.5
Living area735 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood
AppliancesStove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1999
RoofComposition, Metal
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.45 acres (63,162 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingPropane, Wood
SewerNone
WaterWater Catchment System
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,053 / yr
Interior features
FireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,13430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,770Taxes $254Insurance $110
Plus ~$10,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice May 26, 2026Listed for sale $350,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Nooksack Valley School District
ElementarySumas Elem
MiddleNooksack Vly Mid
HighNooksack Vly High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham26 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital24 min
Peace Arch border34 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$565k78 active listings
Cumulative Days Active53median, active listings
List price per sqft$345this home: $476
Homes for sale78in Everson

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 38% above the median of current Everson listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2529510
ListedMay 26, 2026
List price$350,000
Cumulative Days Active33
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageMission Realty, LLC
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Mission Realty, LLC. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:45 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.