Price drop

1030 Sinclair Way #42, Burlington, WA 98233

Burlington, WA 98233 · Burlington
2 bd1.75 ba928 sqft0.06 ac lotBuilt 1998Condo
$308,750 $333 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 216 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Craftsman, Burlington Listing by John L. Scott Snohomish 1 / 26
Price / sqft$333
Lot0.06 acres
Year built1998
TypeCondo
HOA$550/mo
Cumulative Days Active216

About this home

Welcome to The Cedars, a desirable 55+ community offering easy, low-maintenance living in Burlington. This beautifully updated, move-in-ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath, one-level home offers 928 sq ft of comfortable living space, an attached 1-car garage, additional rear parking, and a covered front porch. Recent updates include fresh carpet, luxury vinyl flooring, new kitchen appliances, new washer & dryer, updated lighting and electrical, upgraded blinds, a newer water heater, and a roof approximately 2 years old. The functional kitchen offers generous counter space and storage and flows easily into the dining and living areas. Both bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level, with two bathrooms and attic access providing additional storage. Enjoy the ease of a low-maintenance lifestyle with exterior maintenance handled by the HOA, plus access to the community clubhouse and RV parking. Ideally located near shopping, parks, the library, dining, medical services and everyday conveniences. If you’re searching for a move-in-ready 55+ home in Burlington with one-level living, a garage, updated features and a low-maintenance lifestyle, this is one to see!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Price drop
Listed Mar 20, 2026MLS# 2495274

Facts & features

2Beds
1.75Baths
928 sqftLiving area
$333Price / sqft
1998Year built
0.06 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area928 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
StyleCraftsman
Year built1998
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.06 acres (2,614 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$550 / mo
Property tax (2025)$2,589 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricPrimary BathroomWasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement/Concrete

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,43730-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,561Taxes $216Insurance $110HOA $550
Plus ~$9,263 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 20, 2026Listed for sale $349,950

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Burlington School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham32 min
WWU31 min
St. Joseph Hospital34 min
Peace Arch border60 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$499k58 active listings
Cumulative Days Active76median, active listings
List price per sqft$321this home: $333
Homes for sale58in Burlington

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 4% above the median of current Burlington listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2495274
ListedMar 20, 2026
List price$308,750
Cumulative Days Active216
Property typeCondo
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Snohomish
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of John L. Scott Snohomish. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:43 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.