New constructionPrice drop

6317 Winchester Way, Maple Falls, WA 98266

Maple Falls, WA 98266 · Maple Falls
3 bd2 ba1,500 sqft0.26 ac lotBuilt 2026House
$495,000 $330 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 35 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Traditional, Maple Falls Listing by Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc 1 / 33
Price / sqft$330
Lot0.26 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOA$35/mo
Cumulative Days Active35

About this home

Welcome to this Beautifully designed presale one-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious open-concept floor plan and a grand vaulted ceiling. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the heart of the home. Features: shaker style kitchen with quartz counters and custom tile backsplash. Smooth onyx flush glazed French doors in dinning room. High quality wide plank water proof flooring throughout. Radiant heated floors in bathrooms, extra wide tub/shower in primary suite. Mercer style interior doors. Situated on one of the larger lots in Phase One, this property offers extra space, making it truly stand out. Step outside to a fully fenced yard—perfect for pets, play, or relaxation. For those with a green thumb, the garden beds are already installed and ready for planting, giving you a head start on creating your dream outdoor oasis. Outdoor features: Covered back deck, electric car charger hookup and garage sink, cold/hot water hose bib by garage for washing your vehicles. This home combines thoughtful design, functionality, and outdoor living in a desirable new community—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours! Close to mount Baker and silver lake

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New constructionPrice drop
Listed Mar 17, 2026MLS# 2493860

Facts & features

3Beds
2Baths
1,500 sqftLiving area
$330Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.26 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,500 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built2026
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.26 acres (11,326 sqft)
ViewMountains
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$35 / mo
Property tax (2026)$480 / yr
Interior features
FireplaceWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement/Concrete

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,68830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,503Taxes $40Insurance $110HOA $35
Plus ~$14,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Mar 17, 2026Listed for sale $505,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryKendall Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital29 min
Peace Arch border41 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2493860
ListedMar 17, 2026
List price$495,000
Cumulative Days Active35
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageWeichert Realtors Vanson Assoc
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Weichert Realtors Vanson Assoc. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:42 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.