14 Granite Circle, Bellingham, WA 98229

Bellingham, WA 98229 · Bellingham
— bd— ba— sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt Land
$29,000 — / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 185 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Land, Bellingham Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 4
Price / sqft—
Lot0.14 acres
Year built—
TypeLand
HOA$159/mo
Cumulative Days Active185

About this home

Up-sloping residential property located in the lakeside and golf course community of Sudden Valley. The property is located on a very nicely developing street, with new homes on both sides of the road. Very gentle access from Granite Circle onto the property. The property is up-sloping making it conducive for a 2-story home with the garage down. There are green-belted lots (owned by the community) located on both sides of this property - providing loads of "elbow room" from other homes. It's fairly easy to find the property corner's, of 14 Granite Circle, as previous survey pins are still in. Purchase now and submit house plans this spring for a new home start next summer!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Nov 1, 2026MLS# 2600127

Facts & features

0.14 acLot
Building
TypeLand
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (5,998 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
ZoningResidential
Utilities
SewerAvailable
WaterAvailable, In Street
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$159 / mo
Property tax (2026)$196 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$43230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $147Taxes $16Insurance $110HOA $159
Plus ~$870 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Nov 1, 2026Listed for sale $29,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryGeneva Elem
MiddleKulshan Mid
HighBellingham High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham12 min
WWU12 min
St. Joseph Hospital12 min
Peace Arch border39 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$630k569 active listings
Cumulative Days Active79median, active listings
List price per sqft$391this home: —
Homes for sale569in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2600127
ListedNov 1, 2026
List price$29,000
Cumulative Days Active185
Property typeLand
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Nov 1, 2026, 2:28 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.