New

43610 Scenic River Court, Concrete, WA 98237

Concrete, WA 98237 · Concrete
4 bd2.5 ba2,008 sqft1.19 ac lotBuilt 2007House
$575,000 $286 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 0 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Concrete Listing by Keller Williams Western Realty 1 / 39
Price / sqft$286
Lot1.19 acres
Year built2007
TypeHouse
HOA$75/mo
Cumulative Days Active0

About this home

Check out this amazing 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home built in 2007 with 1.19 acres, located in a quiet community with private beach rights to the Skagit River. Main level features the entertaining area with a spacious and open concept kitchen, living room, family room, and formal dining room. Upper level has 3 bedrooms and the primary suite, which includes a 5-piece en-suite with a jetted tub and walk-in closet. The attached garage has 3 bays, it's 796 Sqft and comes with a bonus room. Home is equipped with a high efficient furnace and an A/C heat pump to keep you comfortable year-round. Comes with a generator and a gen-trans circuit. RV Parking. This property is situated on a corner lot and features garden space, mature grapes, blueberries, and rhubarb. The spacious backyard is fully fenced and a great place to entertain. Located minutes to shopping and dining. The seller's loan is assumable at 5.5% APR to qualified buyers. Contact us or your agent today to schedule a tour!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New
Listed Oct 29, 2026MLS# 2599312

Facts & features

4Beds
2.5Baths
2,008 sqftLiving area
$286Price / sqft
2007Year built
1.19 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Living area2,008 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2007
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size1.19 acres (51,836 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$75 / mo
Property tax (2025)$5,045 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceJetted TubWalk-In Closet(s)Wired for Generator
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,51330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,908Taxes $420Insurance $110HOA $75
Plus ~$17,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 29, 2026Listed for sale $575,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Concrete School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham49 min
WWU49 min
St. Joseph Hospital49 min
Peace Arch border75 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2599312
ListedOct 29, 2026
List price$575,000
Cumulative Days Active0
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKeller Williams Western Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Western Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 29, 2026, 10:34 AM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.