New
304 E Highland Avenue, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd2 ba1,608 sqft0.15 ac lotBuilt 1908House
Price / sqft$323
Lot0.15 acres
Year built1908
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active0
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 23, 2026MLS# 2597753
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,608 sqftLiving area
$323Price / sqft
1908Year built
0.15 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,608 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1908
RoofComposition
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.15 acres (6,373 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Carport, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas, Pellet
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$2,261 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDining RoomFireplace
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,92330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,624Taxes $188Insurance $110
Plus ~$15,570 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 23, 2026Listed for sale $519,000
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU34 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border62 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$650k244 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $323
Homes for sale244in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 3% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2597753
ListedOct 23, 2026
List price$519,000
Cumulative Days Active0
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageKaizen Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



