New
502 12th Street, Bellingham, WA 98225
Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham3 bd2.25 ba1,996 sqft0.03 ac lotBuilt 2023House
Price / sqft$661
Lot0.03 acres
Year built2023
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active0
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 26, 2026MLS# 2597556
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
1,996 sqftLiving area
$661Price / sqft
2023Year built
0.03 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area1,996 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringCeramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2023
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.03 acres (1,307 sqft)
ViewBay, City, Mountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$9,237 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStuccoWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$7,54930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $6,670Taxes $770Insurance $110
Plus ~$39,570 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 26, 2026Listed for sale $1,319,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham7 min
WWU5 min
St. Joseph Hospital9 min
Peace Arch border33 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$620k596 active listings
Cumulative Days Active79median, active listings
List price per sqft$391this home: $661
Homes for sale596in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 69% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2597556
ListedOct 26, 2026
List price$1,319,000
Cumulative Days Active0
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



