NewWaterfront
2006 Cove Place, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes3 bd2.25 ba2,502 sqft0.32 ac lotBuilt 2000House
Price / sqft$899
Lot0.32 acres
Year built2000
TypeHouse
HOA$260/mo
Cumulative Days Active2
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
NewWaterfront
Listed Oct 20, 2026MLS# 2595811
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
2,502 sqftLiving area
$899Price / sqft
2000Year built
0.32 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,502 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2000
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.32 acres (13,939 sqft)
ViewSound
WaterfrontLow Bank, No Bank, Saltwater
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingNatural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$260 / mo
Property tax (2026)$12,679 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceSecurity SystemSkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Wet Bar
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$12,80430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $11,377Taxes $1,057Insurance $110HOA $260
Plus ~$67,500 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 20, 2026Listed for sale $2,250,000
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU29 min
St. Joseph Hospital33 min
Peace Arch border50 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $899
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 105% above the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2595811
ListedOct 20, 2026
List price$2,250,000
Cumulative Days Active2
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Anacortes Prop.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



