64314 Lookout Mountain Loop #D1-224, Marblemount, WA 98267

Marblemount, WA 98267 · Marblemount
1 bd0.5 ba112 sqft0.2 ac lotBuilt 2009House
$79,000 $705 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 6 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Marblemount Listing by CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty 1 / 18
Price / sqft$705
Lot0.2 acres
Year built2009
TypeHouse
HOA$4,881/mo
Cumulative Days Active6

About this home

Beautiful Cascade River Park in Marblemount — this charming A-frame with a loft is a blank canvas just waiting for your personal touch. Nestled in stunning natural surroundings, it features a solar power system already in place, beautiful cedar tongue-and-groove interiors, and skylights that fill the space with natural light. Enjoy sun and shade with gorgeous territorial views while listening to the roaring sounds of the Cascade River. A retaining wall and gravel driveway provide plenty of parking, making it easy for guests to visit. Ready to finish and make this your own mountain getaway? With its prime location, it has excellent short-term rental potential once complete. Ready to turn this diamond in the rough into your dream retreat? Let’s go!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Oct 16, 2026MLS# 2595636

Facts & features

1Beds
0.5Baths
112 sqftLiving area
$705Price / sqft
2009Year built
0.2 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms0.5
Living area112 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringVinyl Plank
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2009
RoofMetal
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.2 acres (8,668 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingSolar (Unspecified)
SewerNone
WaterCommunity, Shared Well
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$4,881 / mo
Property tax (2026)$351 / yr
Interior features
Exterior & lot
Metal/VinylWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,42030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $399Taxes $29Insurance $110HOA $4,881
Plus ~$2,370 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 16, 2026Listed for sale $79,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham75 min
WWU75 min
St. Joseph Hospital75 min
Peace Arch border99 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2595636
ListedOct 16, 2026
List price$79,000
Cumulative Days Active6
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageCENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:59 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.