New
3509 D Avenue #B1, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes2 bd1.75 ba1,212 sqft0.02 ac lotBuilt 2021House
Price / sqft$503
Lot0.02 acres
Year built2021
TypeHouse
HOA$593/mo
Cumulative Days Active1
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 21, 2026MLS# 2594908
Facts & features
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,212 sqftLiving area
$503Price / sqft
2021Year built
0.02 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,212 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built2021
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.02 acres (653 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Solar (Unspecified)
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$593 / mo
Property tax (2026)$4,753 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowSprinkler SystemWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,18330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,084Taxes $396Insurance $110HOA $593
Plus ~$18,300 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 21, 2026Listed for sale $610,000
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham29 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital31 min
Peace Arch border51 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $503
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% above the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2594908
ListedOct 21, 2026
List price$610,000
Cumulative Days Active1
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Anacortes Prop.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



