New
1914 10th Street, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes4 bd2.5 ba2,330 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 1954House
Price / sqft$373
Lot0.14 acres
Year built1954
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active3
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New
Listed Oct 19, 2026MLS# 2594418
Facts & features
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,330 sqftLiving area
$373Price / sqft
1954Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2.5
Living area2,330 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood, Laminate, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1954
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$4,747 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplace
Exterior & lot
Cement/ConcreteWoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,90430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,399Taxes $396Insurance $110
Plus ~$26,097 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 19, 2026Listed for sale $869,900
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham27 min
WWU26 min
St. Joseph Hospital30 min
Peace Arch border49 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $373
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% below the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2594418
ListedOct 19, 2026
List price$869,900
Cumulative Days Active3
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



