4210 Archer Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham3 bd2.5 ba1,543 sqft0.06 ac lotBuilt 2001House
Price / sqft$321
Lot0.06 acres
Year built2001
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active14
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 13, 2026MLS# 2594061
Facts & features
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,543 sqftLiving area
$321Price / sqft
2001Year built
0.06 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,543 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2001
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.06 acres (2,614 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,398 / yr
Interior features
Fireplace
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,89630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,503Taxes $283Insurance $110
Plus ~$14,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 13, 2026Listed for sale $495,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleWhatcom Mid
HighSqualicum High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border29 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $321
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 18% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2594061
ListedOct 13, 2026
List price$495,000
Cumulative Days Active14
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



