4210 Archer Dr, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
3 bd2.5 ba1,543 sqft0.06 ac lotBuilt 2001House
$495,000 $321 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 14 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Bellingham Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 39
Price / sqft$321
Lot0.06 acres
Year built2001
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active14

About this home

Welcome home to a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome situated on a desirable corner lot, offering the comfort and feel of a single-family home. This well-designed floor plan features an open and inviting living space, quality finishes, a deep one-car garage, and a low-maintenance fenced backyard with NO HOA dues. The primary suite includes a private bath with double sinks and a separate soaking tub. Enjoy a convenient location near Cordata and the Meridian area, close to restaurants, medical facilities, shopping, and everyday amenities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer looking for a place to call home or an investor looking for a solid opportunity, this property is worth seeing in person. Come take a look—you may be pleasantly surprised by the space and layout!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Oct 13, 2026MLS# 2594061

Facts & features

3Beds
2.5Baths
1,543 sqftLiving area
$321Price / sqft
2001Year built
0.06 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area1,543 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2001
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.06 acres (2,614 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,398 / yr
Interior features
Fireplace
Exterior & lot
WoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,89630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,503Taxes $283Insurance $110
Plus ~$14,850 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 13, 2026Listed for sale $495,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Bellingham School District
ElementaryCordata Elem
MiddleWhatcom Mid
HighSqualicum High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU9 min
St. Joseph Hospital6 min
Peace Arch border29 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $321
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 18% below the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2594061
ListedOct 13, 2026
List price$495,000
Cumulative Days Active14
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:58 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.