480 Fir Lane, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284-9539

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
2 bd1.75 ba1,248 sqft0.17 ac lotBuilt 2023Manufactured
$429,000 $344 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 9 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Manufactured, Sedro Woolley Listing by Windermere RE/North Cascades 1 / 37
Price / sqft$344
Lot0.17 acres
Year built2023
TypeManufactured
HOA$483/mo
Cumulative Days Active9

About this home

Enjoy this stylish, contemporary, two-bedroom home (with a den/office) in the desirable Glenhaven Lakes Community. Glenhaven has seen a recent boom in popularity because of desirable community features: a summer outdoor pool, lake access for swimming, fishing, boating and paddleboarding, a community hall, parks, sports amenities and nature trails. This home has a great open floor plan with a variety of carefully placed windows to stream in plenty of natural light and the beautiful natural surroundings. The living room features a cozy gas stove, which serves as an efficient alternative heating source, heating the whole house if you don't want to turn on the furnace. The chef's kitchen offers plenty of space for any home cook with great design features including a quartz island and countertops and a farmhouse sink.  The primary bedroom suite has it's own private deck and forest view, as well as a walk-in closet and spacious bathroom. The two additional rooms have their own separate space on the other side of the house with access to a second full bathroom. This is a great starter or downsizing home that is truly move-in-ready and like new. Professionally landscaped for easy maintenance. Just minutes to I-5 with easy access to Skagit County or Bellingham. This is a must see for a great value.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Oct 13, 2026MLS# 2593964

Facts & features

2Beds
1.75Baths
1,248 sqftLiving area
$344Price / sqft
2023Year built
0.17 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,248 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringVinyl
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeManufactured
Year built2023
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.17 acres (7,405 sqft)
ViewMountains, Partial, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$483 / mo
Property tax (2026)$2,433 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,96530-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,169Taxes $203Insurance $110HOA $483
Plus ~$12,870 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 13, 2026Listed for sale $429,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Mount Baker School District
ElementaryAcme Elem
MiddleMount Baker Jnr High
HighMount Baker Snr High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU16 min
St. Joseph Hospital17 min
Peace Arch border45 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2593964
ListedOct 13, 2026
List price$429,000
Cumulative Days Active9
Property typeManufactured
Listing brokerageWindermere RE/North Cascades
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE/North Cascades. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:58 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.