16674 Mountain View Road, Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Mount Vernon, WA 98274 · Mount Vernon3 bd2.25 ba2,391 sqft9.4 ac lotBuilt 1970House
Price / sqft$366
Lot9.4 acres
Year built1970
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active8
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 14, 2026MLS# 2593403
Facts & features
3Beds
2.25Baths
2,391 sqftLiving area
$366Price / sqft
1970Year built
9.4 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.25
Living area2,391 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringLaminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1970
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size9.4 acres (409,464 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane, See Remarks
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterIndividual Well
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$7,317 / yr
Interior features
Second KitchenBath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceFrench DoorsSaunaSkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$5,14430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,424Taxes $610Insurance $110
Plus ~$26,250 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 14, 2026Listed for sale $875,000
Schools
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham39 min
WWU38 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border67 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$640k244 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$336this home: $366
Homes for sale244in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 9% above the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2593403
ListedOct 14, 2026
List price$875,000
Cumulative Days Active8
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageNextHome 365 Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



