New construction

679 (Lot 4) Venture Way, Bellingham, WA 98226

Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham
2 bd1.5 ba999 sqft0.02 ac lotBuilt 2026House
$424,900 $425 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 14 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Contemporary, Bellingham Listing by Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. 1 / 38
Price / sqft$425
Lot0.02 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOA$135/mo
Cumulative Days Active14

About this home

Experience modern, energy-efficient living at Venture Townhomes in Larrabee Springs—one of Bellingham’s premier solar-powered communities. The Core Collection blends contemporary style, smart design, and everyday comfort into an attainable, low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of vibrant Cordata.These thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath homes feature bright open-concept interiors with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and functional living spaces designed for today’s lifestyle. Built with sustainability and efficiency in mind, each home includes an 8-panel solar system, EV wiring, quality craftsmanship, and energy-conscious construction that supports both comfort and long-term savings.The streamlined floorplans offer easy living with stylish kitchens, spacious bedrooms, and flexible spaces perfect for working from home, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for an investment in a growing community, the Core Collection delivers exceptional value in a brand-new home.Enjoy the unique “cool vibe” of Cordata with convenient access to the Community Food Co-op, Whole Foods, local restaurants, coffee shops, parks, trails, and shopping just minutes away. Ideally positioned near the North Bellingham Golf Course, I-5, and the Canadian border, this location offers unbeatable convenience for commuting, recreation, and travel.Modern design, sustainable features, and an incredible location come together at Venture

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

New construction
Listed Oct 9, 2026MLS# 2592995

Facts & features

2Beds
1.5Baths
999 sqftLiving area
$425Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.02 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.5
Living area999 sqft
StoriesMulti/Split
FlooringVinyl, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleContemporary
Year built2026
RoofMetal
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.02 acres (810 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Solar PV
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$135 / mo
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowVaulted Ceiling(s)
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedWoodWood Products

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,73030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,149Taxes $336Insurance $110HOA $135
Plus ~$12,747 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 9, 2026Listed for sale $424,900

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Meridian School District
ElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham10 min
WWU11 min
St. Joseph Hospital8 min
Peace Arch border27 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $425
Homes for sale600in Bellingham

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 8% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2592995
ListedOct 9, 2026
List price$424,900
Cumulative Days Active14
Property typeHouse
StyleContemporary
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 1:56 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.