New construction
530 E Sunset Drive #12, Bellingham, WA 98225
Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham2 bd2 ba987 sqft0.06 ac lotBuilt 2026House
Price / sqft$638
Lot0.06 acres
Year built2026
TypeHouse
HOA$208/mo
Cumulative Days Active248
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
New construction
Listed Oct 6, 2026MLS# 2591461
Facts & features
2Beds
2Baths
987 sqftLiving area
$638Price / sqft
2026Year built
0.06 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area987 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringCeramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2026
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.06 acres (2,614 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDetached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$208 / mo
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,00230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,185Taxes $499Insurance $110HOA $208
Plus ~$18,897 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 6, 2026Listed for sale $629,900
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementarySunnyland Elem
MiddleWhatcom Mid
HighBellingham High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham6 min
WWU7 min
St. Joseph Hospital4 min
Peace Arch border31 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $638
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 63% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2591461
ListedOct 6, 2026
List price$629,900
Cumulative Days Active248
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



