5016 Channel View Lane, Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221 · Anacortes2 bd1 ba1,415 sqft0.3 ac lotBuilt 1952House
Price / sqft$565
Lot0.3 acres
Year built1952
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active17
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 5, 2026MLS# 2590313
Facts & features
2Beds
1Baths
1,415 sqftLiving area
$565Price / sqft
1952Year built
0.3 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Living area1,415 sqft
StoriesOne and One Half
FlooringVinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1952
RoofComposition
FoundationBlock
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.3 acres (13,068 sqft)
ViewBay, Ocean, Sound, Strait
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$1,056 / yr
Interior features
FireplaceTriple Pane WindowsWalk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,24330-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,045Taxes $88Insurance $110
Plus ~$23,999 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 5, 2026Listed for sale $799,950
Schools
Anacortes School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleAnacortes Mid
HighAnacortes High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham30 min
WWU28 min
St. Joseph Hospital32 min
Peace Arch border50 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Anacortes market
Anacortes homes & guide →Median list price$799k193 active listings
Cumulative Days Active84median, active listings
List price per sqft$439this home: $565
Homes for sale193in Anacortes
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 29% above the median of current Anacortes listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2590313
ListedOct 5, 2026
List price$799,950
Cumulative Days Active17
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Gateway
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



