17645 Mclean Road, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd1.75 ba2,106 sqft1 ac lotBuilt 1937House
Price / sqft$397
Lot1 acres
Year built1937
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active183
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 2, 2026MLS# 2590308
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
2,106 sqftLiving area
$397Price / sqft
1937Year built
1 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area2,106 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1937
RoofComposition, Metal, Shake
FoundationPoured Concrete, Slab
Lot & exterior
Lot size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
ViewMountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSeptic Tank
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$7,651 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowFireplaceFrench DoorsHot Tub/SpaSecurity SystemWater HeaterWine/Beverage Refrigerator
Exterior & lot
Cement/ConcreteWoodWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,97230-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,225Taxes $638Insurance $110
Plus ~$25,065 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 2, 2026Listed for sale $835,500
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham35 min
WWU33 min
St. Joseph Hospital37 min
Peace Arch border62 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $397
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 19% above the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2590308
ListedOct 2, 2026
List price$835,500
Cumulative Days Active183
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageWindermere RE North, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



