2088 Thornton Street, Ferndale, WA 98248
Ferndale, WA 98248 · Ferndale3 bd2 ba1,400 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2020House
Price / sqft$393
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2020
TypeHouse
HOA$50/mo
Cumulative Days Active13
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 9, 2026MLS# 2589477
Facts & features
3Beds
2Baths
1,400 sqftLiving area
$393Price / sqft
2020Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Living area1,400 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringOther, Carpet
Building
TypeHouse
Year built2020
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (6,098 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$50 / mo
Property tax (2025)$3,365 / yr
Interior features
Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement Planked
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,21930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,779Taxes $280Insurance $110HOA $50
Plus ~$16,488 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Schools
Ferndale School DistrictElementarySkyline Elem
MiddleVista Mid
HighFerndale High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham16 min
WWU17 min
St. Joseph Hospital15 min
Peace Arch border20 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Ferndale market
Ferndale homes & guide →Median list price$625k171 active listings
Cumulative Days Active87median, active listings
List price per sqft$320this home: $393
Homes for sale171in Ferndale
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 23% above the median of current Ferndale listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2589477
ListedOct 9, 2026
List price$549,600
Cumulative Days Active13
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageColdwell Banker Bain
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



