Price drop
3273 Loch Ness Loop, Mount Vernon, WA 98273
Mount Vernon, WA 98273 · Mount Vernon3 bd2.5 ba2,159 sqft0.14 ac lotBuilt 2019House
Price / sqft$284
Lot0.14 acres
Year built2019
TypeHouse
HOA$504/mo
Cumulative Days Active16
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Price drop
Listed Oct 6, 2026MLS# 2588890
Facts & features
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,159 sqftLiving area
$284Price / sqft
2019Year built
0.14 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2.5
Living area2,159 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built2019
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.14 acres (5,937 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$504 / mo
Property tax (2026)$6,975 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceLoftPantryWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Cement PlankedStone
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,30030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,105Taxes $581Insurance $110HOA $504
Plus ~$18,420 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 6, 2026Listed for sale $615,000
Schools
Mount Vernon School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham34 min
WWU32 min
St. Joseph Hospital35 min
Peace Arch border61 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Mount Vernon market
Mount Vernon homes & guide →Median list price$630k243 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$333this home: $284
Homes for sale243in Mount Vernon
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 15% below the median of current Mount Vernon listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2588890
ListedOct 6, 2026
List price$614,000
Cumulative Days Active16
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageJohn L. Scott Arlington
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



