513 Alabama, Bellingham, WA 98225
Bellingham, WA 98225 · Bellingham3 bd1.5 ba1,043 sqft0.11 ac lotBuilt 1918House
Price / sqft$526
Lot0.11 acres
Year built1918
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active14
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Oct 8, 2026MLS# 2588416
Facts & features
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,043 sqftLiving area
$526Price / sqft
1918Year built
0.11 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.5
Living area1,043 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringHardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Year built1918
RoofComposition
FoundationPillar/Post/Pier
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.11 acres (4,792 sqft)
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway, Detached Garage, Off Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2025)$3,841 / yr
Interior features
Dbl Pane/Storm WindowWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,20630-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,776Taxes $320Insurance $110
Plus ~$16,470 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementarySunnyland Elem
MiddleBuyer To Verify
HighBuyer To Verify
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham5 min
WWU7 min
St. Joseph Hospital5 min
Peace Arch border32 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $526
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 34% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2588416
ListedOct 8, 2026
List price$549,000
Cumulative Days Active14
Property typeHouse
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageBHHS Bayside Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



