10500 Mt Baker Hwy #906, Deming, WA 98244

Deming, WA 98244 · Deming
2 bd2 ba921 sqft0.1 ac lotBuilt 1977Condo
$310,000 $337 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 232 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Craftsman, Deming Listing by Muljat Group 1 / 39
Price / sqft$337
Lot0.1 acres
Year built1977
TypeCondo
HOA$630/mo
Cumulative Days Active232

About this home

Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a true 2-bedroom condo with a bonus room at Snowater Resort, offered fully furnished and move-in/rental ready. Centrally located to all resort amenities, this unit enjoys a sunny setting with peek-a-boo views of the river. Nestled along the Nooksack River and bordering the Mt. Baker–Snoqualmie National Forest, the resort provides incredible access to year-round outdoor recreation, including Mt. Baker Ski Area. Residents and guests enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including tennis, basketball, and racquetball courts, two indoor swimming pools, a jacuzzi, sauna, and fitness center. Spend time at the riverfront community BBQ and picnic area, large playground or relax in the charming historic log cabin. Scenic trails surround the property, offering the perfect balance of recreation and tranquility.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Listed Sep 25, 2026MLS# 2587929

Facts & features

2Beds
2Baths
921 sqftLiving area
$337Price / sqft
1977Year built
0.1 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms2
Living area921 sqft
StoriesTwo
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
StyleCraftsman
Year built1977
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.1 acres (4,426 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingOff Street
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$630 / mo
Property tax (2025)$2,891 / yr
Interior features
Cooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricFireplaceInsulated WindowsWasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$2,54830-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $1,568Taxes $241Insurance $110HOA $630
Plus ~$9,300 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 25, 2026Listed for sale $310,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Whatcom County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham40 min
WWU41 min
St. Joseph Hospital39 min
Peace Arch border55 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2587929
ListedSep 25, 2026
List price$310,000
Cumulative Days Active232
Property typeCondo
StyleCraftsman
Listing brokerageMuljat Group
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Muljat Group. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:56 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.