Contingent
1201 Township Street, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley5 bd1.5 ba1,443 sqft0.18 ac lotBuilt 1952House
Price / sqft$364
Lot0.18 acres
Year built1952
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active19
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Contingent
Listed Oct 3, 2026MLS# 2587435
Facts & features
5Beds
1.5Baths
1,443 sqftLiving area
$364Price / sqft
1952Year built
0.18 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1.5
Living area1,443 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1952
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.18 acres (7,841 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerAvailable
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,776 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWater HeaterWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
BrickCement PlankedWood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,07930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,655Taxes $315Insurance $110
Plus ~$15,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Oct 3, 2026Listed for sale $525,000
Schools
Sedro Woolley School DistrictMiddleCascade Mid
HighSedro Woolley Snr Hi
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU30 min
St. Joseph Hospital33 min
Peace Arch border60 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Sedro-Woolley market
Sedro-Woolley homes & guide →Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $364
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 7% above the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusContingent
MLS #2587435
ListedOct 3, 2026
List price$525,000
Cumulative Days Active19
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



