Contingent

1201 Township Street, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 · Sedro Woolley
5 bd1.5 ba1,443 sqft0.18 ac lotBuilt 1952House
$525,000 $364 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 19 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
House, Sedro Woolley Listing by RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. 1 / 35
Price / sqft$364
Lot0.18 acres
Year built1952
TypeHouse
HOANone
Cumulative Days Active19

About this home

Enjoy the best of both worlds with this mid century rambler that was completely remodeled this summer. With FIVE bedrooms, there is room for everyone and/or everything! Plus, LVP or engineered hardwood flooring throughout, a tankless water heater for endless hot showers, stainless steel appliances for a modern look, and a newer washer and dryer stacked in the dedicated laundry room. Multiple mini splits enable precise climate control in different areas of the home. The freshly painted walls create a blank slate for the next homeowner’s vision. Outside, the fully fenced in yard with a mix of artificial turf and grass provides a great place to host gatherings, play, or let your pets burn off some energy. The covered patio makes for an excellent spot for year BBQs and the oversized shed can act as storage or shop space for hobbies. This one-of-a-kind home is just minutes from downtown Sedro Woolley’s shops and restaurants, several sports fields and parks, and recreation on the Skagit River via Riverfront Park’s boat launch.

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Contingent
Listed Oct 3, 2026MLS# 2587435

Facts & features

5Beds
1.5Baths
1,443 sqftLiving area
$364Price / sqft
1952Year built
0.18 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1.5
Living area1,443 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringEngineered Hardwood, Vinyl Plank
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1952
RoofComposition
FoundationSlab
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.18 acres (7,841 sqft)
ViewTerritorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingDriveway
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Wood
SewerAvailable
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA duesNone
Property tax (2026)$3,776 / yr
Interior features
Ceiling Fan(s)Dbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceWater HeaterWired for Generator
Exterior & lot
BrickCement PlankedWood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,07930-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,655Taxes $315Insurance $110
Plus ~$15,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Oct 3, 2026Listed for sale $525,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

Sedro Woolley School District
MiddleCascade Mid
HighSedro Woolley Snr Hi
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham31 min
WWU30 min
St. Joseph Hospital33 min
Peace Arch border60 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$535k156 active listings
Cumulative Days Active69median, active listings
List price per sqft$341this home: $364
Homes for sale156in Sedro-Woolley

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

This home's list price per square foot is about 7% above the median of current Sedro-Woolley listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.

Listing details

StatusContingent
MLS #2587435
ListedOct 3, 2026
List price$525,000
Cumulative Days Active19
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageRE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 12:56 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.