3780 N Heather Place, Bellingham, WA 98226
Bellingham, WA 98226 · Bellingham4 bd3 ba1,924 sqft0.2 ac lotBuilt 1996House
Price / sqft$415
Lot0.2 acres
Year built1996
TypeHouse
HOA$300/mo
Cumulative Days Active89
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 24, 2026MLS# 2587327
Facts & features
4Beds
3Baths
1,924 sqftLiving area
$415Price / sqft
1996Year built
0.2 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Living area1,924 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringBamboo/Cork, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
Year built1996
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.2 acres (8,712 sqft)
ViewBay, Islands, Mountains, Partial, Sea
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
SewerSewer Connected
WaterPublic
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$300 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,643 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryDbl Pane/Storm WindowDining RoomFireplaceVaulted Ceiling(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,92030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $4,040Taxes $470Insurance $110HOA $300
Plus ~$23,970 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2026Listed for sale $799,000
Schools
Bellingham School DistrictElementaryNorthern Heights Ele
MiddleShuksan Mid
HighSqualicum High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham8 min
WWU10 min
St. Joseph Hospital7 min
Peace Arch border32 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Bellingham market
Bellingham homes & guide →Median list price$600k600 active listings
Cumulative Days Active74median, active listings
List price per sqft$392this home: $415
Homes for sale600in Bellingham
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 6% above the median of current Bellingham listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2587327
ListedSep 24, 2026
List price$799,000
Cumulative Days Active89
Property typeHouse
Listing brokerageCOMPASS
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



