Waterfront
119 Lummi Dr, La Conner, WA 98257
La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner3 bd1.75 ba2,540 sqft0.22 ac lotBuilt 1988House
Price / sqft$285
Lot0.22 acres
Year built1988
TypeHouse
HOA$325/mo
Cumulative Days Active29
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Waterfront
Listed Sep 24, 2026MLS# 2586751
Facts & features
3Beds
1.75Baths
2,540 sqftLiving area
$285Price / sqft
1988Year built
0.22 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area2,540 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built1988
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.22 acres (9,439 sqft)
ViewCanal
WaterfrontMedium Bank
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$325 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,991 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dining RoomFireplaceJetted TubSkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,60030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,666Taxes $499Insurance $110HOA $325
Plus ~$21,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 24, 2026Listed for sale $725,000
Schools
La Conner School DistrictElementaryLa Conner Elem
MiddleLa Conner Mid
HighLa Conner High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU36 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border62 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
La Conner market
La Conner homes & guide →Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $285
Homes for sale38in La Conner
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
Listing details
StatusActive
MLS #2586751
ListedSep 24, 2026
List price$725,000
Cumulative Days Active29
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Anacortes Prop.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



