Waterfront

119 Lummi Dr, La Conner, WA 98257

La Conner, WA 98257 · La Conner
3 bd1.75 ba2,540 sqft0.22 ac lotBuilt 1988House
$725,000 $285 / sqft · Cumulative Days Active: 29 Estimate your monthly payment ↓
Traditional, La Conner Listing by Windermere RE Anacortes Prop. 1 / 17
Price / sqft$285
Lot0.22 acres
Year built1988
TypeHouse
HOA$325/mo
Cumulative Days Active29

About this home

Right on the channel! This single level home is ready for you! Walk right in an take a look at that view! Large garage with workshop space, open floorplan, large kitchen, primary with a view too! So much storage space. This is just a beautiful home! Come take a look now!

NWMLS logoListing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).

Waterfront
Listed Sep 24, 2026MLS# 2586751

Facts & features

3Beds
1.75Baths
2,540 sqftLiving area
$285Price / sqft
1988Year built
0.22 acLot
Interior
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1.75
Living area2,540 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringCeramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeHouse
StyleTraditional
Year built1988
RoofComposition
FoundationPoured Concrete
Lot & exterior
Lot size0.22 acres (9,439 sqft)
ViewCanal
WaterfrontMedium Bank
Parking
ParkingAttached Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Propane
SewerSewer Connected
WaterCommunity
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$325 / mo
Property tax (2026)$5,991 / yr
Interior features
Bath Off PrimaryCeiling Fan(s)Dining RoomFireplaceJetted TubSkylight(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Water Heater
Exterior & lot
Wood

Monthly payment

Full calculator →

Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.

Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$4,60030-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $3,666Taxes $499Insurance $110HOA $325
Plus ~$21,750 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing. Get pre-approval guidance →
Estimate only, using the down payment, interest rate, and loan term set above. The APR, which includes loan costs, may be higher than the rate. Includes estimated property tax (~0.95%), insurance (~$110/mo), and any HOA dues. Not an offer of credit — a lender will confirm actual terms.

Price history

DateEventPrice Sep 24, 2026Listed for sale $725,000

Tax history

YearAssessed valueProperty tax
Source: Skagit County Assessor. Assessed value is not a market value.

Schools

La Conner School District
ElementaryLa Conner Elem
MiddleLa Conner Mid
HighLa Conner High
School assignments come from the listing data provided by NWMLS. They're based on address and can change — verify with the district before relying on them.
Downtown Bellingham38 min
WWU36 min
St. Joseph Hospital40 min
Peace Arch border62 min

Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.

Median list price$596k38 active listings
Cumulative Days Active85median, active listings
List price per sqft$425this home: $285
Homes for sale38in La Conner

Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.

Listing details

StatusActive
MLS #2586751
ListedSep 24, 2026
List price$725,000
Cumulative Days Active29
Property typeHouse
StyleTraditional
Listing brokerageWindermere RE Anacortes Prop.
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID
Listing courtesy of Windermere RE Anacortes Prop.. Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of Oct 23, 2026, 1:54 PM (date and time MLS GRID Data was obtained). All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information. Some IDX listings have been excluded from this website: listings located outside Whatcom and Skagit counties are not displayed.