PendingNew
6812 Golf View Drive #B, Lynden, WA 98264
Lynden, WA 98264 · Lynden2 bd1.75 ba1,358 sqft— lotBuilt 1987Condo
Price / sqft$373
Lotn/a
Year built1987
TypeCondo
HOA$390/mo
Cumulative Days Active2
About this home
Listing courtesy of the Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS).
Listed Sep 25, 2026MLS# 2586324
Facts & features
2Beds
1.75Baths
1,358 sqftLiving area
$373Price / sqft
1987Year built
Interior
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1.75
Living area1,358 sqft
StoriesOne
FlooringLaminate, Vinyl, Carpet
AppliancesDishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
Building
TypeCondo
Year built1987
RoofComposition
Lot & exterior
ViewGolf Course, Mountains, Territorial
WaterfrontNo
Parking
ParkingIndividual Garage
Utilities
HeatingElectric, Natural Gas
HOA & taxes
HOA dues$390 / mo
Property tax (2026)$4,021 / yr
Interior features
Central VacuumCooking-ElectricDryer-ElectricEnd UnitFireplaceGround FloorInsulated WindowsPrimary BathroomSkylight(s)Sprinkler SystemWalk-In Closet(s)WasherWater Heater
Exterior & lot
BrickWood Products
Monthly payment
Full calculator →Payment estimate calculated by irenakolbert.com from the assumptions below — not part of the NWMLS listing data. A lender will confirm actual figures.
Loan term
Down payment$20%
Interest rate%
Est. total / month$3,39430-year fixed · 6.5%
P&I $2,559Taxes $335Insurance $110HOA $390
Plus ~$15,180 closing costs (est. 3%), paid once at closing.
Get pre-approval guidance →
Price history
DateEventPrice
Sep 25, 2026Listed for sale $506,000
Schools
Lynden School DistrictElementaryBuyer To Verify
MiddleLynden Mid
HighLynden High
Location
Open in Maps ↗Downtown Bellingham17 min
WWU18 min
St. Joseph Hospital14 min
Peace Arch border25 min
Drive times are straight-line estimates calculated by irenakolbert.com — not part of the NWMLS listing data.
Lynden market
Lynden homes & guide →Median list price$650k121 active listings
Cumulative Days Active81median, active listings
List price per sqft$346this home: $373
Homes for sale121in Lynden
Area figures compiled by irenakolbert.com from current active NWMLS listings — not part of this listing's data.
This home's list price per square foot is about 8% above the median of current Lynden listings. Irena can pull recent closed sales on this street before you write an offer.
Listing details
StatusPending
MLS #2586324
ListedSep 25, 2026
List price$506,000
Cumulative Days Active2
Property typeCondo
Listing brokerageeXp Realty
SourceNWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID



